Games and Sports

 


गर्मियों में छात्रों के लिए कोचिंग कैंप छुट्टी के दौरान

गर्मियों में प्रशिक्षण शिविर केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, ए एफ एस बेगमपेट में 2012/11/06 से 24-06-2012 (11:00-6:00) और 25-06-2012 में 3.00 PM- 6:00 PM पर आयोजित किया गया.

कोचिंग शिविर का विवरण इस प्रकार हैं.


क्रम सं.

ईवेंट

कोच

लड़के

लड़कियां

कुल

1.

बास्केटबॉल

श्री डी. रामू, टी.जी.टी(पी एंड एच.ई)

 

23

23

46

2.

स्केटिंग

श्री धर्मेन्द्र  प्रसाद

(संविदा कोच)

23

07

30

3.

क्रिकेट

श्री थापा (संविदा कोच)

34

-

34

 

 

कुल

80

30

110



प्रशिक्षण शिविर के दौरान जलपान छात्रों @ Rs.40 / करने के लिए प्रदान किया गया - प्रति व्यक्ति प्रति दिन है.
कोचिंग शिविर 25-06-2012 को पूरा किया गया.
व्यक्तिगत खेलों में प्रतिभावान छात्रों की पहचान की और उत्सुक और उत्साही कोच जो उन्हें अतिरिक्त भित्ति प्रतियोगिताओं में बेहतर प्रदर्शन में मदद मिलेगी सुधार के लिए गहन कोचिंग दी.
पारिश्रमिक के रूप में ऊपर उल्लेख किया है 15 दिनों के लिए कोच (स्केटिंग और क्रिकेट) के लिए भुगतान किया जाता है.

 



विद्यालय खेल वर्ष 2011-12 में टीमों की भागीदारी पर एक नज़र

S.N0

NAME OF THE EVENT

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

SGFI

   

participation

position

participation

position

participation

position

1

Athletics Boys

9

01 bronze

--

 

 

 

2

Athletics Girls

9

G-1,S-1,B-3

02

 

 

 

3

Basketball U-14 Boys

12

SECOND

02

 

 

 

4

Basketball U-14 Girls

12

FIRST

05

 

 

 

5

Basketball U-19 Boys

12

--

--

 

 

 

6

Basketball U-19 Girls

12

SECOND

04

 

 

 

7

Chess(Boys)

6

-

--

 

 

 

8

Chess(Girls)

5

-

01

--

 

 

9

Cricket U-16

16

SECOND

02

 

 

 

10

Cricket U-19

16

--

--

 

 

 

11

Hockey Girls

1

--

01

 

 

 

12

Judo (Boys)

1

GOLD-1

01

--

 

 

13

Skating(Boys)

22

G-8,S-8,B-7

07

 

 

 

14

Skating(Girls)

15

G-3,S-7,B-6

06

 

 

 

15

Swimming (Boys)

1

-

--

 

 

 

16

Swimming (Girls)

1

-

--

 

 

 

17

Table Tennis

3

--

--

 

 

 

18

Volley Ball Boys

12

--

--

 

 

 

19

Volley Ball Girls

12

SECOND

02

--

 

 

 

S.N0

EVENT

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

SGFI

 

MEDALS

U-14

U-17

U-19

U-14

U-17

U-19

U-14

U-17

U-19

1

Skating(Boys)

G-3,S-2,B-2

G2,S4,B1

G3S2B4

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Skating(Girls)

S1,B1

G2,S4,B4

G1,S2,B1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Athletics Boys

-

-

B1

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Athletics Girls

-

G1.B2

S1

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Judo (Boys)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.N0

 

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

SGFI

   

BOYS

GIRLS

BOYS

GIRLS

BOYS

GIRLS

1

TOTAL

110

67

12

21

 

 

2

INDIVIDUAL MEDALS

G-9,S-8,B-8

G-4,S-8,B-9

 

 

 

 

3

TOTAL MEDALS

G-13, S-16, B-17 = 46

 

 

 

 

 *G=Gold, S=Silver, B=Bronze.

List of participants of KVS national sports meet 20011

S.No

Event

Name of the Student

Class

Remarks

1

Basket Ball U-14(boys)

1.      Prays

2.      B. UdayTeja

VII C

VIII C

 

2

Cricket U-16(Boys)

1.      Ankush More

2.      MohulBowmick

X C

VIII C

 

3

Skating (Boys)

1.    RajatBenewal

2.    RohitYadav

3.    D. Rishikesh

4.    AbhishekAgarwal

5.    Harsh Kumar

6.    DVSS Sriram

7.    DakshDabas

IX B

IX B

IX D

VIII D

IX D

VIII D

VII D

U-19

U-19

U-17

U-17

U-17

U-14

U-14

4

Skating (Girls)

1.      Shravya

2.      Anshu

3.      B.Ananya

4.      Ashwini

5.      Preetisingh

6.      T.Vikasini

VIII-D

X-C

IX-C

IX-C

VII-A

VII-D

U-19

U-19

U-17

U-17

U-14

U-14

5

Hockey (Girls)

1.      Kritika Singh

XI-B

 

6

Athletic (girls)

1.      Shiprarai

2.      PoojaPatil

X-B

XI-B

U-17

U-19

7

Chess (Girls)

1.      NehaKumari

VII-C

U-14

8

Volley Ball(Girls)

1.      Shivangi Sharma

2.      Pramila

XI-B

IX-D

 

 

9

Basket Ball  U-14(Girls)

1.      SoumyaJha

2.      P.Mounika

3.      N.Surabhi

4.      AshwryaSani

5.      AnkitaMondal

VIII-C

VIII-D

VIII-D

VIII-D

VIII-C

 

10

Basket Ball  U-19(Girls)

1.      Harika

2.      B.Shireesha

3.      Rishika Reddy

4.      Sarika

IX-D

X-C

X-B

IX-A

 

11

Judo (Boys)

1.      AVS.Akhil

XI-A

 

News in the world of sports

The Regional Meet was conducted from 27th to 29thAug’2011. The following teams/students participated.

    

Under-19 years Girls

S.No.

Name of KV

No. of  Students

1.

AFS, Begumpet

12

2.

Bolarum, Sec’bad

12

3.

Picket

10

4.

NPA Shivrampally

12

5.

Malkapuram

08

6.

No.2, Srivijayanagar

08

7.

Anantapur

11

8.

Srikakulam

01

RESULT OF THE MEET :

First Position:     K.V.PICKET

Second Position: K.V.AFS BEGUMPET

Third Position:   K.V.ANANTHAPUR

Under-14 years Girls

 

S.No.

Name of KV

No. of  Students

1.

AFS, Begumpet

12

2.

Bolarum, Sec’bad

12

3.

Picket

08

4.

NPA Shivrampally

12

RESULT OF THE MEET :

First Position:     K.V.AFS BEGUMPET

Second Position: K.V.PICKET

Third Position:K.V. NPA

 

 

List of Selected students for the participation in KVS National MEET-2011

BasketBall (Girls) Under 19 years to be held at Delhi from 08thto 12thOctober’2011

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Class

Date of Birth

Name of KV

1.

RAMA MISHRA

XI

22.3.1994

K.V PICKET

2.

USHA KUMARI

X

1.10.1996

K.V PICKET

3.

HEPSY GLORY

XI

27.3.1995

K.V.NPA

4.

K.HARIKA

IX D

1.8.1997

KV.AFS BEGUMPET

5.

M.AISHWARAYA

XI

22.10.1995

K.V PICKET

6.

P.SARIKA

IX A

29.4.1996

KV.AFS BEGUMPET

7.

MEGHANA

X

9.10.1996

K.V PICKET

8.

B.SIRISHA

X C

17.3.1997

KV.AFS BEGUMPET

9.

RISHIKA

XB

26.3.1997

KV.AFS BEGUMPET

10.

SAUMEDHA. R . KULAKARNI

X

17.12.1996

ANANTHAPUR

11.

VAISHNAVI

X

1.12.1996

KV S V N  II

12.

SNEHA

IX

10.6.1997

K V BOLARAM

STAND BYE

1

HARIKA

IX

27.72.1996

SRIKAKULAM

2

SAHITHYA

X

15.6.1996

BEGUMPET

3

SHEETAL

XI

1.7.1995

SVN II

4

REBECCA

IX

20.12.1997

NPA

List of Selected students for the participation in KVS National MEET-2011

basketBall (Girls)Under 14 years to be held at Delhi from 08thto 12thOctober’2011

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Class

Date of Birth

Name of KV

1.

SOMYA JHA

VIII C

25.3.1999

AFS BEGUMPET

2.

MOUNIKA

VIII D

23.11.1998

AFS BEGUMPET

3.

ANKITHA

VIII C

7.3.1999

AFS BEGUMPET

4.

P.BHAVANI

VIII

30.08.1998

PICKET

5.

NEHA PARVEEN

VIII

20.04.1998

PICKET

6.

MANASA HENAGODU

VIII

9.6.1998

PICKET

7.

N.UNNATI PREMA

VIII

5.3.1999

PICKET

8.

AISHWARYA

VIII D

25.5.1998

AFS BEGUMPET

9.

N.SURABHI

VIII D

25.2.1999

BOLARAM

10.

MEGHANA

VIII

25.7.1998

BOLARAM

11.

GAYATHRI

VIII

14.7.1998

BOLARAM

12.

P.N.TEJA SRI

VIII

1.8.1998

N.P.A

STAND BYE

1

AAMANI

VIII D

30.11.1998

AFS BEGUMPET

2

GUNJAN RAGHAV

VIII

8.9.1999

N.P.A

3

MADHAVI

VIII

8.11.1998

BOLARAM

4

RUCHITHA REDDY

VIII

14.2.1998

NPA

 

 

 K.V. AFS, BEGUMPET IS THE VENUE FOR REGIONAL LEVEL GIRLS BASKETBALL MATCHES

 GOING TO START FROM 28 - 08 - 2011 TO 30 - 08 - 2011.

 

VOLLEYBALL BOYS FOR NATIONAL SPORTS MEET CAMP WILL BE CONDUCTED IN

 VIDYALAYA PREMISES FROM 17 - 08 - 2011 TO 24 - 08- 2011.

 

KV, AFS BEGUMPET GIRLS VOLLEY BALL TEAM SECURED RUNNER UP TROPHY IN

REGIONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET HELD AT VISHAKHAPATTANAM.




1. The Regional level meet for Basket Ball (Girls under-14 &19 years) will be held from 27th to 29th August’2011.
2. Principals are requested to inform the undersigned over phone/e-mail followed by hard copy about confirmation of participation of team/students by 16th Aug’ 2011 for making necessary arrangements i.e. Boarding, Lodging and fixtures to conduct the meet.
3. You are requested to send eligibility forms in quadruplicate after duly attested by the respective principal on the photo of the student, Medical fitness certificate and No objection certificate from the parents if their wards are selected for further competitions i.e. upto SGFI. Please send List of Students in Hindi and English.
4. Participants have to report to the venue by the afternoon of 26th August’2011.
5. Free Boarding and lodging arrangements to the participating students will be made. However escort teachers have to pay the amount.
6. No Night stay for the teams from Local Kendriya Vidyalyas.
7. Teams/participants will not be allowed to participate in the Regional Meet without proper playing kit.

Proforma for Regional level participation:
Name of the Vidyalaya : __________Event: Basketball (Girls) Age Group :Under- 14 / 19 years

 

 S. No.    name of the Student   Class  Date of Birth  Remarks
         

 


 our Vidyalaya was the venue for KVS Regional Sports Meet Volleyball (Boys) for the year 2011. The Regional Meet was conducted from 1st to 3rd Aug’2011. The following teams/students participated.

 S. No.  Name of KV  No. Of Students
1. No.2, Uppal  08
2. No.1, Golconda 10
3. No.2, AFA, Hyd. 12
4. No.1, AFA, Hyd. 12
5. NFC, Ghatkesar 12
6. Kurnool  09
7. Eluru 08
8. AFS, Hakimpet 11
9. Kanchanbagh 09
10. No.1, Nausenabagh 12
11. Malkapuram 01
12. Bolarum, Sec’bad 12
13. Waltair 10
14. No.2, Srivijayanagar 12
15. CRPF, Barkas 12
16. Bowenpally, Sec’bad 11
17. No.1, Srivijayanagar 12
18. AFS, Begumpet 12


RESULT OF THE MEET :
First Position : K.V.No.1, Golconda, Hyderabad.
Second Position : K.V.Bolarum, Secunderabad.
Third Position : K.V.Waltair

The list of the selected students for KVS, Hyderabad Region for participation in KVS National Meet -2011 to be held from 27th to 30th Aug’2011 at Bhopal is enclosed.
Vidyalayas of selected students are also given the information.




List of Selected students for the participation in KVS National MEET-2011
Volley Ball (Boys) to be held at Bhopal from 27th to 30th August’2011


S.No. Name of the Student Class Date of Birth Name of KV
1. T.AYAPPA REDDY XI 19-05-1995 UPPAL No.2
2. S.K.KHAJA ALI VIII 20-08-1997 WALTAIR
3. SAI SATEESH IX 08-01-1996 AFA No.1, HYD.
4. MOHD. MEER SAHEB XI 17-04-1994 BOWENPALLY
5. VIKAS YADAV XI 31-03-1996 MALKAPURAM
6. RAHUL SOLANKI XI 09-11-1994 NAUSENABAGH No.1
7. NAWAZ KHAN XII Sc. 28-02-1995 GOLCONDA No.1
8. SWARIT XI 16-10-1994 BOLARUM
9. JATENDER SINGH XI 03-03-1995 SRIVIJAYANAGAR No.1
10. V.MAHESH IX 13-05-1996 AFA No.1, HYD.
11. SUBHAM XI 30-07-1995 AFA No.1, HYD.
12. S.RAJU X 23-07-1995 WALTAIR
STAND BYE
1 ADHITYA KOUSHIK XII Sc. 13-08-1994 HAKIMPET
2 PUSHKAR KUMAR XII Com. 18-10-1994 GOLCONDA No.1
3 NIKHIL X-C 04-01-1997 BEGUMPET
4 NANDA SAI VIII 28-12-1996 ELURU

Note: The selected students have to report to the Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS, Begumpet, Hyderabad on 16th August’2011 positively. The coaching camp will be held from 17th to 24th August’2011.


{D.RAMU}
TGT(P&HE)
{SAI RAJENDRA KUMAR.K.}
PRINCIPAL
 

 

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS OF IN DIFFERENT GAMES &SPORTS DURING THE YEAR 2010-2011 

S.NS.N0

NAME OF THE EVENT  

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

 NATIONAL

SGFI
BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS

1

BASKET BALL 16 12 2 11 1 6 - 1

2

CRICKET-U/19 16   6   1      

3

CRICKET-U/16 16   7          

4

VOLLEY BALL 12 12 4 8 2 5 1 1

5

T.T 01              

6

THROW BALL 12     1        

7

CHESS     6 4        

8

SWIMMING     1 30        

9

SKATING     5 4 10 5   2

10

ATHLETICS     6     1    

11

JUDO     2          

 

Year Plan 2010-11

APRIL

TALENT IDENTIFICATION

MAY

SUMMER CAMP

JULY

INTER HOUSE COMPETITION

AUGUST

ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET/SPORTS DAY

SEPTEMBER

REGIONAL MEET/COACHING CAMP

NOVEMBER & DECEMBER

NATIONAL MEET , SGFI MEET

JANUARY

FINAL ASSESSMENT OF CBSE STUDENTS

 

Games activity of October

Inter House Competition was held on 29-10-10 (Boys & Girls).under the guidence of

primary coach  Ms ArunaTara

Kabbadi---classes 4th to 5th.

              House                         Position

Boys-    Raman                        1st

             Ashoka                       2nd

             Shivaji                         3rd

Girls-   Ashoka                       1st

             Shivaji                         2nd

             Raman                        3rd

 

Annual sports Day:

Prize distribution day:

 Annual sports Prize distribution was held on on 8th Jan 2010 with great Sports fervov and shaw.

   The occation was graced by eminent Internation players Md.Yavar Ali an international Volley Ball player and Saba Chowdary an international Skater who represented our country.

Prizes were given away by these guests of honour. Over all champions Trophy was won by Ashoka House.Students were thrilled to have such icons amongst them and got wonderful encouragement.

 

 

 

VIDYALAYA SPORTS TEAMS PARTICIPATION IN THE YEAR 2009-10 AT A GLANCE

 

S.NS.N0

NAME OF THE EVENT

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

 

 

 

 

PARTICIPATION

POSITION

PARTICIPATION

POSITION

NATIONAL

SGFI

1

ATHLETICS BOYS

-- -- 09   -- --

2

ATHLETICS Girls

-- -- 04

1-Gold,1-Silver,1-Bronze

01(1-silver) --

3

BASKET BALL BOYS

12 03 02 Gold 01 __

4

BASKET BALL GIRLS

-- -- 12 01 -- --

5

VOLLEY BALL BOYS

12 Gold 5 4 --  

6

VOLLEY BALL GIRLS

-- -- 5 Gold 5 (silver) 2

7

FOOTBALL

2   2 - -- --

8

CRICKET U-16

16 Gold 5 II -- --

9

CRICKET U-19

16 Gold 4 II 2 -

12

CHESS(Boys)

-- -- 6 2Bronze -- --

13

CHESS(Girls)

-- -- 6 1 silver 1  

14

TABLE TENNIS

1 Bronze -- -- --  

15

SKATING(Boys)

    18 4 Gold, 4silver, 4 Bronze 3 (2 silver) 2

16

SKATING(Girls)

    3 4 Gold 2 (3 Bronze)  

17

Judo

    1 1 Gold 1  

 

 

 

Boys participated In Nationals 2009

Girls participated in Nationals 2009

 

 

Volley Ball Boys & Girls National Participation Volley Ball Girls, Soumya XI, SreelathaXI,

 

 

Skating Boys & Girls  

 

 

Cricket U-19 Cricket U-19

 

 

Volley ball Volley ball

 

 

Volley ball Volley ball

 

 

 

Volley ball Chess

 

 

Athletics Tennis

 

 

Judo Nationals Through Ball

 

 

Cricket under-19 Basket Ball

 

 

Volley ball Souumya 3 Times SGFI Skating

 

 

Skating Regional 3 Gold & National 3 Bronze Skating

 

 

Skating Skating

 

 
Skating  

 

 

Cluster level Sports Meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KVS National participation Event wise

 
                                                        Boys and Girls of Volleyball National
 

                     Students  Girls of Volleyball National ,Silver Medal

 
                  Girls & Boy of Basketball National ,Boys Gold Medal, Girls 4th place

 

                      Shirisha ,VIII National Athlete,1 Gold ,1 Bronze                                      Somwya X D  SGFI Volleyball

 

 

                                                         National Swimmer                          Karthekay Behra XII C ,Selected for National Chess

 

 

                                   Lal Kumar,XII  National Athlete                                    Nitish Kumar ,XII National Table Tennis

 

 

                               Sneha Priya IX B,Selected for SGFI BasketBall(Girls)                                   Rama Mishra,IX C Selected for SGFI BasketBall(Girls)

 

 

                                      Shrilata X C,Selected for SGFI VolleyBall(Girls)                                  Shruti IX A,Selected for SGFI VolleyBall(Girls)
   
   

 

VIDYALAYA SPORTS TEAMS PARTICIPATION IN THE YEAR 2008-09 AT A GLANCE

 

S.NS.N0

NAME OF THE EVENT

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

 

 

 

 

PARTICIPATION

POSITION

PARTICIPATION

POSITION

NATIONAL

SGFI

1

ATHLETICS BOYS

 

 

4

1 Silver

1 Bronze

 1

 

2

ATHLETICS Girls

 

 

3

1 Gold

1 SILVER

1

 

3

BASKET BALL BOYS

10

IInd place

2

IInd

1

 1

4

BASKET BALL GIRLS

12

Ist

10

Ist

9

2

5

VOLLEY BALL BOYS

12

Ist

5

Ist

3

 

6

VOLLEY BALL GIRLS

12

Ist

10

Ist

7

3

7

FOOTBALL

16

IVth

3

 

2

 

8

CRICKET U-16

16

Ist

6

IIIrd

2

 

9

CRICKET U-19

16

Ist

7

Ist

3

 

12

CHESS(Boys)

 

 

10

 

1

 

13

CHESS(Girls)

 

 

6

1 Silver

2

 

14

TABLE TENNIS

 

 

3

1 Gold

1

 

15

SKATING(Boys)

 

 

6

1 Gold

1 Silver

2

 

16

SKATING(Girls)

 

 

6

2 Bronze

 

 

17

SWIMMING (Boys)

 

 

1

1Gold

1 Silver

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls team is winner of  INTER SCHOOL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2008 CONDUCTED BY:MUSHEERABAD SPORTS ASSOCIATION AFFILIATED TO: HYDERABAD DISTRICT VOLLEY BALL ASSOCIATION. Organized from 20th to 26th August 2008

 

 

 

 

Six students have been selected for SGFI Meet: 2008-09

!.  Kum.Soumwya              X         Volley Ball

2. Kum Sree latha              X         Volley Ball

3. Kum Sruthi kar              IX        Volley Ball

4. Master Satish kumar    XII        Volley ball

5. Kum.Sneha Priya          IX        Basket Ball

6. Rama Mishra                IX         Basket Ball