Student Achievers

 

 

Andhra Pradesh Police Deparment, Hyderabad organized on the spot painting & cartoon competition on 18th October 2013 at Jawahar Bal Bhavan, Public Gardens, Hyderabad on the occasion of Police Commemoration day- 2013.
1.       Arpita Pattnaik- VI A won the “First Prize” with cash Award of Rs. 5000/- in painting competition.
2.       R. Thejaswini- VII C won the “Second Prize” with cash Award of Rs. 3000/- in cartoon competition.

 

 
Sakshi News paper Hyderabad organized state level on-the- spot painting copm on 8th july 2013 at brahmam talent high school, vengalrao nagar on the topic of Dr. Y.S.Rajasekhar reddy- in my view in connection with his birthday celebrations.
1.       Arpita Patnaik VI A won the first prize
2.       K Esha Rayal VI C Won the thied prize
 
Korasalas Wonder Art World, Amalapuram organized National Level Child Art Competetion on 15th Aug 2013 at Amalapuram.
1. B Ashwini V A won the Gold medal in sub Juniors group
2. B Sravya VII A won the Gold medal in Juniors Group
3. K Reshma Sri VIII A won the Gold Medal in Juniors Group

 

 

Merit Certificate of Students who achieved A 1 in all the subjects of class X, 2012-13

 

Nipuna Kids Excellence National Award in painting

                          Baala Sahithya Parishad,Hyderabad presented Nipuna Kids Excellence National Award on 3rd March 2013 at bharatiya Vidyabhavan,Auditorium,Kingkoti,Hyderabad for talented Child  Artista in the field of Art and Painting.

1.A.Esha Rayal    V C        won Nipuna Kids Excellence National Award in painting

2.CH.Sahithi         VII A     won Nipuna Kids Excellence National Award in painting  

 

       

     

 

Andhra Balananda Sangham,Narayanguda,Hyderabad organized Annual on the spot painting competition on 6January 2013 at Balanandam hall,Narayanaguda.

1.A.Esha Rayal    V C               won the 2nd prize in juniors group

2.CH.Sahithi         VII A            won the 2nd prize in seniors group

3.K.Reshma Shree    VII A       won the 3rd prize in seniors group

             

 

 

       Petroleum Conservation Research Association PCRA in Association with Center for Environment Education CEE,Government of India.Ahmedabad organized painting competition on the topics of “Energy and Environment” and “Save Fuel yaani Save Money” for the classes from III to VIII held on 3rd November 2012 at Ahmedabad.

Juniors Group III to V

1.Arpita Pattmaik      V A     won the 1st Prize

2.A.Esha Rayal            V C     won the 2nd Prize

3.B.Satya Sarathi         III A   won the 3rd Prize

  

 

Seniors Group VI to VIII

1.Ch.Sahithi         VII A      won the 1st Prize

2.B.Sravya            VI  A      won the 2nd Prize

3.Arju Laur            VIII A    won the 3rd Prize

 

        Governmant of Andhra Pradesh,Forest Departmant Hyderabad organized on the spot painting competition on 21st March 2013 at KBR National Park,Hyderabad in connection with World Forestary Day Celebrations.

1.Arpitha Pattnaik       V A    won the 1st Prize

2.A.Esha Rayal             V C     won the 2nd Prize

 

     Dream Children’s Art Academy,Vijayawada organized 1st All India Children’s painting competition and exhibition on 20th February 2013 at Madhu Kalyana Mandapam,Mogalrajpuram,Vijayawada.

 

Gold Medal Winners:

1.Sarijita Majumder      III D

2.B.Aswini                       IV A

3.A.Esha Rayal               V C

4.B.Sravya                      VI A

5.Ch.Sahithi                   VII A

6.R.Snehamayee           IX D

7.B.Bhargav                   XI A

 

    Rasamayee Cultural Organisation,Hyderabad presented “Ugadi Puraskar Awards 2013” on 2nd April 2013 at Thyagaraya Gana Sabha Avditorium,Chikkadpalli for talented Child Artists in the field of Art and Painting.

 

Rasamayee Ugadi Puraskar Awards

1.B.Sravya                      VII A

2.Joshima.P.Jose           VII C

3.K.Reshma Shjree       VIII A

4.VVNSD.Prathyusha   IX A

 

      Kendriya Vidyalaya,ONGC,Rajahmundry organized 8th All India KV Child Art Competition and Exhibition on 27th February 2013 at KV ONGC Rajahmundry in connection with Annual Art Festival 2013.

 

1.Ch.Sahithi            VIII A   won the “Gold Medal” for her painting “Diwali”

2.R.Snehamayee    X D      won the “Gold Medal” for her painting “Bio-Diversity”

 

 

     Water and Land Management Training and Research Institute,Rajendranagar,Hyderabad organized on the spot painting competition on 20th March 2013 at Rajendranagar on the eve of eater week celebrations 2013.

 

1.VVNSD.Prathyusha     VIII A      won the 1st prize with award Rs.1000

2.Ch.Sahithi                      VII A       won the 1st prize with award Rs.1000

3.VVNSD.Kanishak            VI D     won the 3rd prize with award Rs.1000

4.K.Reshmashree              VII A    won the consolation prize with award Rs.1000

 

 

       Gowtham Model School,Bowenpally organized on the spot painting competition on 17 March 2013 at Gowtham Model School,Bapujinagar.

 

Junior Group

1.A.Esha Rayal      V C      won the 1st prize

2.Josina.P.Jose      VI C    won the 2nd prize

 

Senior Group

1.Ch.Sahithi            VII A   won the 2nd prize

 

      Hindu News Paper,Hyderabad organized Hindu Annual Young Child on the spot Painting Competition Finals on 10 February 2013 at Geetanjali Devashray School,Secunderabad for Hindu Young World preliminary round painting competition selected students from the classes IV to X.

 

Juniors Group   IV to VII

1.Ch.Sahithi             VII A     won the 1st prize with award Rs.3000

2.B.Sravya                VI A       won the 2nd prize with award Rs.2000

3.A Esha Rayal         V C        won the consolation prize with award Rs.500

4.M.Preethika         VI C       won the consolation1st prize with award Rs.500

 

Seniors Group   VIII to X

1.Arju LAur                      VIII A     won the consolation prize with award Rs.500

2.VVNSD Prathyusha    VIII A      won the consolation1st prize with award Rs.500

 

 

 

 

LIST OF SCHOOL TOPPER  GOLD MEDAL WINNERS IN 15TH SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

CLASS

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SCHOOL RANK

TYPE OF MEDAL

02

AP0165-02-012

B SRIVALLI

1

GOLD

03

AP0165-03-016

N AKSHAYA

1

GOLD

04

AP0165-04-057

RENISH ENNI

1

GOLD

05

AP0165-05-062

AMLAN ANSHU MOHANTY

1

GOLD

06

AP0165-06-003

PRATEEK

1

GOLD

07

AP0165-07-013

RUSHI REDDY

1

GOLD

07

AP0165-07-017

PRASHANT

1

GOLD

08

AP0165-08-031

P JANANI

1

GOLD

09

AP0165-09-033

SHUBRADEEP BARMAN

1

GOLD

10

AP0165-10-021

SHIVAKANTH SHARMA

1

GOLD

11

AP0165-11-007

T VARUYN SAI

1

GOLD

12

AP0165-12-001

NEERAJ SHARMA

1

GOLD

 

 

 

Andhra Pradesh Balananda Sangham, Narayanaguda, Hyderabad organized Annual on the spot painting competition on 6th January 2013 at Balanandam Hall, Narayanaguda.

A. Esha Rayal- V C            won the “ second Prize” in Juniors Group

Ch. Sahithi- VII A won the “Second Prize” in Seniors Group

K. Reshma Shree- VII A won the “Third Prize” in seniors Group.

 

 

Petroleum Conservation Research Association and Andhra Pradesh National Green Corps Jointly organized stae level on the spot painting competition on the topic of “Oil and Gas Conservation” on 18th January 2013 at Harihara Kala Bhavan, Secunderabad in connection with Oil and Gas Conservation Fortnight- 2013 Celebrations.

1.       A. Esha Rayal- V C won the 1st prize.

2.       Arpita Pattnaik- V A won the consolation prize.

 

 

Vignan High School, Nizampet, Hyderabad organized Zonal Level on the spot drawing competition on 24th January 2013 at Vignan High School, Nizampet in connection with “Vignanothsav Annual Celebrations”. B. Sravya of class VI A won the 1st Prize.

 

Nehru Zoological park, Hyderabad organized on the spot painting competition on 2nd February 2013 at Nehru Zoological park in connection with “World Wet Land Celebrations”.

K. Reshmashree- VIIA won the Second Prize.

 

Bhagyanagar Cultural Association, Bowenpally organized on the spot painting competition on 26th January 2013 at Cantonment park, New Bowenpally in connection with Republic Day Celebrations.

Arpita Pattnaik- V A won the First Prize.

 

Konaseema  Chitrakala Parishad , Amalapuram organized 23rd all India childrens Art competition & Exhibition on 20th January 2013 at Amalapuram

1.       A. Esha Rayal –V C  Won the “Gold Medal “ for her painting on the topic “Pongal”.

2.       Ch. Sahithi  -  VII A  Won the “Gold Medal” for her painting on the topic “Field Works”

Exhibition society , Exhibition Grounds , Nampally organized on the spot painting competition on 20th January 2013 in connection with 73rd All India Industrial Exhibition.

1.       A. Esha Rayal –V C  Won the “First Prize“ with cash Award Rs. 500/-  for her painting on the topic “Butterfly Garden”.

2.       Ch. Sahithi  -  VII A  Won the “Second Prize“ with cash Award Rs. 400/- for her painting on the topic “Diwali”

3.       B.Sravya – VI A won the “Third Prize” with cash Award Rs. 300/- for her painting on the topic “Bio-Diversity”.

4.       K. Reshmashree – VII A  won the “Consolation “ with cash Award Rs.200/-

Axis Bank , Banglore  Head Quarters organized state level children painting competition in December 2012 at Banglore.

1. Ch. Sahithi  - VII A won the “second Prize” with cash Award Rs. 2500/- for her painting on the       topic “ Water  Conservation”

 

Lalit Kala Parishad , Visakhapatnam Organised All India Childrens Art Competition – 2012 at Visakhapatnam in December 2012.

1. Kum . Srijita  Majumder  - III D   Won the “Gold Medal” for her painting on the topic “Fisher Man”

2. Kum. A. Esha Rayal – V C Won the “Gold Medal” for her painting on the topic “ Save the Environment”

3. Kum. B.Sravya – VI A Won the “Gold Medal” for her painting on the topic “Unity & Diversity “

4. Kum . V.V.N.S.D. Prathyusha – VIII A Won the “Gold Medal” for her painting on the topic                                                       “ A Park “

5. Kum. Seema yadav – X A  Won the “Gold Medal” for her painting on the topic  “ A Morning Scene”

6. Kum. G.Amrutha Lakshmi – VI B Won the “Silver  Medal” for her painting on the topic “ Reading”

7. Kum. Ch.Sahithi – VII A won the Silver Medal for her painting on the Topic “ A City “

8. Kum. Anchu  Ashokan – VIII A  Won the “Silver  Medal” for her painting on the topic “ Village Activities”.

 

Sharan Incorporation & Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad jointly organized an on the spot painting competition on 25th of December 2012 at Satya Sai Nigamam ,Srinagar col;ony in connection with “Mega Kids Carnival – 2012 Celebrations.

1.  Kum. B.Sravya – VI A Won the “First Prize” for her painting on the topic “New Year Greetings“ to  my friend

 

Korasalas Wonder Art Village , Amalapuram Organisd All India Childrens Art Competition on 15th October 2012 at Amalapuram.

1. Arpita Pattnaik  -  V A  Won the “Gold Medal” for her painting on the topic “ X-Mas”

2. Ch.Sahithi – VII A Won the “Gold Medal” for her painting on the topic “Diwali”.

          

 

 
KVS National Science Exhibition
Mas. Anubhav (class XI A) and Mas.Vineet (Class X) have been selected for National Science Exhibition for their projects Information and Education Technology and Electronic Eye Writer respectively.
All India Child & Youth Art Competition & Exhibition  
Viswakala Darshini, Educational & Youth Welfare Society, Rajahmundry organized 12th All India Child & Youth Art Competition & Exhibition in November 2012 at Rajahmundry.
1.       Ch. Sahithi- VII A won the National Super Art Spark Award with Gold Medal for her Painting titled “Road Safety”.
2.       Arpita Pattnaik- VA won the Gold Medal for her painting titled “Holi”.
3.       R. Snehamayee- IXD won the Gold Medal for her painting titled “Diwali”.
on the spot painting competition 
Confederation of India Industry CII- Saharabji Godrej Gree Business Centre, Hitech City, organized on the spot painting competition for the classes IV to VIII on 1st December 2012 at Hi-Tech city, Kothaguda, Hyderabad.
A. Esha Rayal- VC won the First Prize
B. Sravya- VIA won the Second Prize
Ch. Sahithi won the Third Prize
Eenadu News paper, Hyderabad organized on the spot painting competition on 11th NOV 2012 at kalorama printers, Begumpet in connection with children’s day celebrations
1.       CH.SAHITHI – VII A won the First prize in juniors group
2.       P.TANUJA - VII B won the second prize in juniors group
3.       A.ESWAR RAYAL –V C won the Third prize in juniors group
4.       ARPITA PATTNAIK –VA won the consolation prize in juniors group
 
Andhra Pradesh child Rights Association and sakshi News paper, Hyderabad jointly organized on the spot painting competition on 10th November 2012 at public gardens in connection with childrens day celebrations
1.       A.ESHA RAYAL – V C won the first prize
2.       CH.SAHITHI – VII A won the consolation prize
3.       B.SRAVYA – VI A won the consolation prize
4.       ARPITA PATTNAIK – V A won the consolation prize
 
National Green Corps. Govt of Andhra Pradesh and Jawahar Bal Bhavan jointly organized on the spot painting competition on 24th September 2012 at state Bal Bhavan,public gardens on the occasion of the United Nations BioDiversity convention. B.SRAVYA –V! A won the first prize
 
National Book trust, Hyderabad branch organized on the spot painting competition on 16th nov 2012 at vidyanagar on the occasion of National book week celebrations-2012
1.       A.ESHA RAYAL -V C won the first prize
2.       B.SRAVYA – VI A won the third prize
 
Salar Jung museum, Hyderabad organi9sed on the spot painting competition on 14th Nov 2012 at salar Jung Musium on the occasion of children’s day celebrations
1.       B. SRAVYA – VI A won the First prize
2.       CH.SAHITHI – VII A won the second prize
3.       K.RESHMASREE – VII A won the Third prize
 
Young Hans Newspaper & HMTV, Hyderabad jointly organized on the spot painting competition on 17th Nov 2012 at Sritirumala gardens , New Bowenpally. ARPITA PATTNAIK – V A won the First prize
 
B.M.Birla science centre , Hyderabad organized Annual on the spot painting competition on 8th Nov.2012 at Birla science centre. B.SRAVYA –VI A won the Merit Award.
14th NSO's Award
 
In recognition of Outstanding Performance of Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Begumpet in the 14th National Science Olympiad Exams during 2011-12 (Mr Sai Shashank B of class XII bagged state 1st rank in 14th NSO- XII Bio).

 

Consolation Prize

 Mas T. Siddarth and Mas. Sashank Varma, of Class X A, KV AFS Begumpet, participated in “Water Chemistry and Management Science fair”, conducted by Royal Society of Chemistry (London) in coordination with IICT Hyderabad. They presented the project on the theme- Environmental Healt, Sub Theme- BOD as a parameter, under the guidance of Mr. TVN Ramesh TGT (Science). They got consolation prize and cash award of Rs. 500 each.

 

 

spot painting competition

Andhra Pradesh Pollution Control Board, National Green Corps and Jawahar Bal Bhavan Jointly organized on the spot painting competition on the topic of “BIO DIVERSITY” on 28th May 2012 at Jawahar Bal Bhavan, Public Gardens in connection with ”World Environment Day” celebrations.
Chief Guest Smt. Janaki, IAS Pollution Control Board presented the First Prize and an Award to Kumari B. SRAVYA- VI A, in a special function on 5th June 2012.
 
 
 
Big Bazaar, Ameerpet, organized 3 level i.e. Preliminary, Semifinal and Final on the spot Painting competition from 2nd to 9th June 2012 at Big Bazaar, Ameerpet.
A. ESHA RAYAL- V C won the “Consolation Prize” with Gift Voucher of Rs. 250/- for her painting titled “ BIO DIVERSITY”